Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated in May 2018.

MEDEVANCE is committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to our website.

We comply with the French law No. 78-17 of 6th January 1978 pertaining to information technology, data files and civil liberties and with the General Data Protection Regulations.

This privacy policy explains our data collection and use practices.

Collection and use Personal Data

When using the Site, you may be asked to provide, or you may choose to provide or upload, certain Personal Data about yourself, including your name, email address, postal address and telephone number (hereinafter “Personal Data”).

Your Personal Data that you provide us or that you enter in our Website will be sent to the MEDVANCE member companies located on the territory of European (hereinafter “Medevance”) to respond to your request.

Computers leave a trail of information at each website they visit. These text or log files can tell us about the type of computer you are using, the software browser you are using and the address of the website from which you linked to ours.

We will use those information and Personal Data in an anonymous form to determine how much time our visitors spend on each page of our website, to administer our website, to analyze trends in use, to improve our website and to ensure that it meets the needs of our visitors and for our market research.

We do not use cookies on the Website.

We will not disclose without your permission Personal Data to any unaffiliated third party outside MEDEVANCE.

We will not sell your Personal Data to any third party without your consent.

Other Websites

Our Website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to our Website. So when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Your Rights

You have the right to object or limit to the processing of your Personal Data by MEDVANCE for a legitimate reason, to access, to modify, to correct, to delete the Personal Data compiled by MEDVANCE, under the conditions set out by the French law No. 78-17 of 6th January 1978 pertaining to information technology, data files and civil liberties the General Data Protection Regulations.

Contact of the Controller

Please, to exercise your right or if you have any questions about our privacy policy, contact us:

  • Email : sofia.manseri@nextep.fr
  • Adress : Nextep – 18/20 Place de la Madeleine – 75008 Paris – France.